🌿
Resident Evil Veronica

Buy Resident Evil Veronica Key

CAPCOM Co., Ltd.Release date: TBASteam
Current Prices
Official StoreNot available
No active keyshop offers available

Compare prices for Resident Evil Veronica

Price watch active

No pre-order deals are live yet. DealNest is watching 30+ stores and will list the cheapest Resident Evil Veronica key the moment prices go live.

CDKey Comparison

No keyshop offers tracked yet

Check back later or set a price alert.

Browsing Steam? See this price there too — compare every store side by side while you shop.

Install DealNest Price Hunter

Resident Evil Veronica Price History

Resident Evil Veronica price history shows how prices have changed over time. The chart below displays all price fluctuations across official stores and keyshops.

Price history data is being collected. Check back soon.

About This Game

Screenshot from Resident Evil Veronica showing a tense woman holding a weapon, her face bloodied, with a glowing light in the background.
Screenshot from Resident Evil Veronica showing two helicopters flying over a dark ocean toward a distant, shadowy island.
Screenshot from Resident Evil Veronica showing a burning vehicle in front of a fortified building surrounded by barbed wire.
A Resident Evil Veronica screenshot showing a fallen soldier in uniform, surrounded by shattered glass and blood on the floor.
Screenshot from Resident Evil Veronica showing an ornate mansion interior with grand staircases, chandeliers, and gothic decor.
Screenshot from Resident Evil Veronica showing a group of zombies in a dark room, with one bloodied zombie reaching forward.
Screenshot from Resident Evil Veronica showing two ornate pistols with intricate designs placed on a dark surface.

GameDeal runs a fresh scan on Resident Evil Veronica — here's what the intel says so far. It was developed by CAPCOM Co., Ltd. and published by CAPCOM Co., Ltd.. The genre of the game can be described as Action and Adventure.

Resident Evil Veronica, developed by CAPCOM Co., Ltd., is a remake of the 2000 classic Resident Evil Code: Veronica. It preserves the core survival horror elements of the original while introducing modernized gameplay mechanics, a reimagined storyline, and detailed visuals. Set three months after the events in Raccoon City, the game follows Claire Redfield as she searches for her brother, Chris, only to be captured and transported to the nightmarish Rockfort Island, a location overrun by a new biological disaster.

The Horror of Rockfort Island

Rockfort Island serves as the game’s central setting, a remote and isolated location now devastated by a biological outbreak. Players must navigate its eerie corridors, uncover its dark secrets, and face off against grotesque bio-organic threats. The island's design blends tense claustrophobic interiors with dangerous open spaces, ensuring a constant sense of danger and unpredictability.

Survival and Storytelling

The game’s reimagined storyline interweaves personal stakes with corporate conspiracy, as Claire Redfield battles not just for survival, but to uncover the truth about the Umbrella Corporation. Expect moments of intrigue, betrayal, and human resilience, all set against the backdrop of a world teetering on the edge of total collapse.

Modernized Gameplay Mechanics

Resident Evil Veronica updates its gameplay with contemporary mechanics, offering improved controls, new combat options, and refined puzzle-solving elements. These enhancements provide a smoother and more responsive experience while maintaining the methodical tension and resource management that define the series.

Reviews & Ratings

Reviews & Ratings

Resident Evil Veronica holds an OpenCritic score of 86 (Mighty).

System Requirements

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: TBD
  • Processor: TBD
  • Graphics: TBD

Supported Languages

English
InterfaceSubtitles
French
InterfaceSubtitles
Italian
InterfaceSubtitles
German
InterfaceSubtitles
Spanish - Spain
InterfaceSubtitles

Frequently Asked Questions about Resident Evil Veronica

Frequently Asked Questions

Game Info

Released
TBA
Developer
CAPCOM Co., Ltd.
Publisher
CAPCOM Co., Ltd.
Ratings
OC86
Global / Worldwide

Similar to Resident Evil Veronica